PlanetMinis Forums banner

1 - 9 of 9 Posts

·
Registered
Joined
·
3,174 Posts
Staggs Racing said:
any body know the schedule? the site is not clear? 10A mod qualifies on thursday and not firday?


1st Practice

3:30 TO 3:35 GROUP 17 MM10A

3:35 TO 3:40 GROUP 18 MM10A



Timed Practice

4:30 TO 4:35 GROUP 17 MM10A

4:35 TO 4:40 GROUP 18 MM10A



Qualifiers - TOP 5 TO FINAL

5:30 TO 5:35 GROUP 17 MM10A

5:35 TO 5:40 GROUP 18 MM10A



Last Chance Qualifiers - TOP 5 TO FINAL

6:20 TO 6:25 GROUP 17 MM10A

6:25 TO 6:30 GROUP 18 MM10A
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
7,689 Posts
Discussion Starter #5
got it all guys thanks!



If there are images in this attachment, they will not be displayed. Download the original attachment

Schedule

A B C D E F G H I

1

2 2010 AMA/GEICO MINIMOTOSX

3 EVENT SCHEDULE

4

5

6 WEDNESDAY, MAY 5th, 2010

7

8 5:00PM - 9:00PM CHECK-IN THURSDAY QUALIFIER classes Usual location: South East Corner of Orleans Arena

9

10

11 THURSDAY, MAY 6th, 2010

12

13 8:00AM - 5PM TECH FOR THURSDAY QUALIFIER CLASSES FIRST THEN ALL FRIDAY CLASSES STARTING AT 2PM

14 8:00AM - 1:00PM CHECK-IN Youth and Stock classes (Tech located in Staging Area/North West corner of Arena)

15 1:00PM - 8:00PM CHECK-IN All classes

16

17 9:15 AM - 9:45 AM TRACK WALK & RIDERS MEETING (Wristbands ONLY)

18

19

20 *Second practice will be timed for gate pick

21 1 FIRST PRACTICE SESSION 2 SECOND TIMED PRACTICE SESSION

22 10:00 TO 10:05 GROUP 1 10 S/M 11:00 TO 11:05 GROUP 1 10 S/M

23 10:05 TO 10:10 GROUP 2 10 S/M 11:05 TO 11:10 GROUP 2 10 S/M

24 10:10 TO 10:15 GROUP 3 12 S/M 11:10 TO 11:15 GROUP 3 12 S/M

25 10:15 TO 10:20 GROUP 4 12 S/M 11:15 TO 11:20 GROUP 4 12 S/M

26 10:20 TO 10:25 GROUP 5 12 S/M 11:20 TO 11:25 GROUP 5 12 S/M

27 10:25 TO 10:30 GROUP 6 12 S/M 11:25 TO 11:30 GROUP 6 12 S/M

28 10:30 TO 10:35 GROUP 7 MM16 S/M & Electric 11:30 TO 11:35 GROUP 7 MM16 S/M & Electric

29 10:35 TO 10:40 GROUP 8 MM16 S/M & Electric 11:35 TO 11:40 GROUP 8 MM16 S/M & Electric

30 10:40 TO 10:45 GROUP 9 12Y 11:40 TO 11:45 GROUP 9 12Y

31 10:45 TO 10:50 GROUP 10 12Y 11:45 TO 11:50 GROUP 10 12Y

32

33

34 ALL BIKES NEED TO BE TECH'ED BY THIS POINT

35

36

37 3 QUALIFIERS Race for Friday final gate pick 4 LCQ Gated per qualifier results

38 12:00 TO 12:05 GROUP 1 10 S/M TOP 5 TO FINAL 1:00 TO 1:05 GROUP 1 10 S/M TOP 5 TO FINAL

39 12:05 TO 12:10 GROUP 2 10 S/M TOP 5 TO FINAL 1:05 TO 1:10 GROUP 2 10 S/M TOP 5 TO FINAL

40 12:10 TO 12:15 GROUP 3 12 S/M TOP 3 TO FINAL 1:10 TO 1:15 GROUP 3 12 S/M TOP 2 TO FINAL

41 12:15 TO 12:20 GROUP 4 12 S/M TOP 3 TO FINAL 1:15 TO 1:20 GROUP 4 12 S/M TOP 2 TO FINAL

42 12:20 TO 12:25 GROUP 5 12 S/M TOP 3 TO FINAL 1:20 TO 1:25 GROUP 5 12 S/M TOP 2 TO FINAL

43 12:25 TO 12:30 GROUP 6 12 S/M TOP 3 TO FINAL 1:25 TO 1:30 GROUP 6 12 S/M TOP 2 TO FINAL

44 12:30 TO 12:35 GROUP 7 MM16 S/M & Electric TOP 5 TO FINAL 1:30 TO 1:35 GROUP 7 MM16 S/M & Electric TOP 5 TO FINAL

45 12:35 TO 12:40 GROUP 8 MM16 S/M & Electric TOP 5 TO FINAL 1:35 TO 1:40 GROUP 8 MM16 S/M & Electric TOP 5 TO FINAL

46 12:40 TO 12:45 GROUP 9 12Y TOP 5 TO FINAL 1:40 TO 1:45 GROUP 9 12Y TOP 5 TO FINAL

47 12:45 TO 12:50 GROUP 10 12Y TOP 5 TO FINAL 1:45 TO 1:50 GROUP 10 12Y TOP 5 TO FINAL

48

49

50

51 2:00 PM TO 3:00PM LUNCH BREAK / TRACK MAINTENANCE

52

53

54

55 1 FIRST PRACTICE SESSION 2 SECOND TIMED PRACTICE SESSION

56 3:00 TO 3:05 GROUP 11 12Y S/M 4:00 TO 4:05 GROUP 11 12Y S/M

57 3:05 TO 3:10 GROUP 12 MM8 Vintage 4:05 TO 4:10 GROUP 12 MM8 Vintage

58 3:10 TO 3:15 GROUP 13 MM35+ 4:10 TO 4:15 GROUP 13 MM35+

59 3:15 TO 3:20 GROUP 14 MM35+ 4:15 TO 4:20 GROUP 14 MM35+

60 3:20 TO 3:25 GROUP 15 MM35+ 4:20 TO 4:25 GROUP 15 MM35+

61 3:25 TO 3:30 GROUP 16 MMWomen 4:25 TO 4:30 GROUP 16 MMWomen

62 3:30 TO 3:35 GROUP 17 MM10A 4:30 TO 4:35 GROUP 17 MM10A

63 3:35 TO 3:40 GROUP 18 MM10A 4:35 TO 4:40 GROUP 18 MM10A

64 3:40 TO 3:45 GROUP 19 10Y 4:40 TO 4:45 GROUP 19 10Y

65

66

67 ALL BIKES NEED TO BE TECH'ED BY THIS POINT

68

69

70 3 QUALIFIERS Race for Friday final gate pick 4 LCQ Gated per qualifier results

71 5:00 TO 5:05 GROUP 11 12Y S/M RACE FOR NIGHT GATE PICK NO LCQ GROUP 11 12Y S/M NO LCQ

72 5:05 TO 5:10 GROUP 12 MM8 Vintage RACE FOR NIGHT GATE PICK NO LCQ GROUP 12 MM8 Vintage NO LCQ

73 5:10 TO 5:15 GROUP 13 MM35+ TOP 5 TO FINAL 6:00 TO 6:05 GROUP 13 MM35+ TOP 2 TO FINAL

74 5:15 TO 5:20 GROUP 14 MM35+ TOP 5 TO FINAL 6:05 TO 6:10 GROUP 14 MM35+ TOP 2 TO FINAL

75 5:20 TO 5:25 GROUP 15 MM35+ TOP 5 TO FINAL 6:10 TO 6:15 GROUP 15 MM35+ TOP 2 TO FINAL

76 5:25 TO 5:30 GROUP 16 MMWomen RACE FOR NIGHT GATE PICK NO LCQ GROUP 16 MMWomen NO LCQ

77 5:30 TO 5:35 GROUP 17 MM10A TOP 5 TO FINAL 6:20 TO 6:25 GROUP 17 MM10A TOP 5 TO FINAL

78 5:35 TO 5:40 GROUP 18 MM10A TOP 5 TO FINAL 6:25 TO 6:30 GROUP 18 MM10A TOP 5 TO FINAL

79 5:40 TO 5:45 GROUP 19 10Y RACE FOR NIGHT GATE PICK NO LCQ GROUP 19 10Y NO LCQ

80

81

82 2010 AMA/GEICO MINIMOTOSX

83 EVENT SCHEDULE

84

85

86 FRIDAY, MAY 7th, 2010

89

90 9:30 AM - 9:50 AM TRACK WALK & RIDERS MEETING (Wristbands ONLY)

91

92 TECH FROM 8AM TO NOON & 1PM TO 3 PM (Tech located in Staging Area/North West corner of Arena)

93

94

95 * Second practice will be timed for gate pick

96 1 FIRST PRACTICE SESSION 2 SECOND TIMED PRACTICE SESSION

97 10:00 TO 10:05 GROUP 21 MM12A 11:00 TO 11:05 GROUP 21 MM12A

98 10:05 TO 10:10 GROUP 22 MM12A 11:05 TO 11:10 GROUP 22 MM12A

99 10:10 TO 10:15 GROUP 23 MM12A 11:10 TO 11:15 GROUP 23 MM12A

100 10:15 TO 10:20 GROUP 24 MM12A 11:15 TO 11:20 GROUP 24 MM12A

101 10:20 TO 10:25 GROUP 25 MM12A 11:20 TO 11:25 GROUP 25 MM12A

102 10:25 TO 10:30 GROUP 26 MM10E 11:25 TO 11:30 GROUP 26 MM10E

103 10:30 TO 10:35 GROUP 27 MM10E 11:30 TO 11:35 GROUP 27 MM10E

104 10:35 TO 10:40 GROUP 28 MM12E 11:35 TO 11:40 GROUP 28 MM12E

105 10:40 TO 10:45 GROUP 29 MM12E 11:40 TO 11:45 GROUP 29 MM12E

106 10:45 TO 10:50 GROUP 30 MM12E 11:45 TO 11:50 GROUP 30 MM12E

107 10:50 TO 10:55 GROUP 31 MM12E 11:50 TO 11:55 GROUP 31 MM12E

108

109

110

111

112 3 QUALIFIERS Race for Finals gate pick 4 LCQ Gated per qualifier results

113 12:00 TO 12:05 GROUP 21 MM12A TOP 3 TO FINAL 1:00 TO 1:05 GROUP 21 MM12A TOP 1 TO FINAL

114 12:05 TO 12:10 GROUP 22 MM12A TOP 3 TO FINAL 1:05 TO 1:10 GROUP 22 MM12A TOP 1 TO FINAL

115 12:10 TO 12:15 GROUP 23 MM12A TOP 3 TO FINAL 1:10 TO 1:15 GROUP 23 MM12A TOP 1 TO FINAL

116 12:15 TO 12:20 GROUP 24 MM12A TOP 3 TO FINAL 1:15 TO 1:20 GROUP 24 MM12A TOP 1 TO FINAL

117 12:20 TO 12:25 GROUP 25 MM12A TOP 3 TO FINAL 1:20 TO 1:25 GROUP 25 MM12A TOP 1 TO FINAL

118 12:25 TO 12:30 GROUP 26 MM10E TOP 5 TO FINAL 1:25 TO 1:30 GROUP 26 MM10E TOP 5 TO FINAL

119 12:30 TO 12:35 GROUP 27 MM10E TOP 5 TO FINAL 1:30 TO 1:35 GROUP 27 MM10E TOP 5 TO FINAL

120 12:35 TO 12:40 GROUP 28 MM12E TOP 3 TO FINAL 1:35 TO 1:40 GROUP 28 MM12E TOP 2 TO FINAL

121 12:40 TO 12:45 GROUP 29 MM12E TOP 3 TO FINAL 1:40 TO 1:45 GROUP 29 MM12E TOP 2 TO FINAL

122 12:45 TO 12:50 GROUP 30 MM12E TOP 3 TO FINAL 1:45 TO 1:50 GROUP 30 MM12E TOP 2 TO FINAL

123 12:50 TO 12:55 GROUP 31 MM12E TOP 3 TO FINAL 1:50 TO 1:55 GROUP 31 MM12E TOP 2 TO FINAL

124

125

126

127 2:00 PM TO 3:00PM LUNCH BREAK / TRACK MAINTENANCE

128

129

130

131 SUPPLEMENTARY PRACTICE (THURSDAY RACERS)

132

133 3:00 PM (Following LCQ's) *5 minutes each group

134

135 MM10Y

136 MM12Y

140 MM16 S/M & Electric

141 12Y S/M

142 10 S/M

143 12 S/M

144 MMWomen

145 MM35+

146 MM8 vintage

147 MM10A

148 National Champs Practice (Riders with a # 1 plate that decided to bypass QUALIFIERS or previous AMA National Champions & Wild Cards).

149

150

151 4:00 PM ARENA CLOSED, REOPEN TO PUBLIC AT 7:00PM; SHOWTIME AT 8:00PM

152 (STADIUM TO BE VACATED FOR CLEAN UP / TRACK MAINTENANCE)

153

154

155 6:00 PM SPONOSOR/VIP RECEPTION ON CONCOURSE

156

157

158 7:00 PM ARENA OPEN TO PUBLIC

159

160

161

162

163

164

165 SHOW SCHEDULE

166

167 8:00PM Opening Ceremonies - Thrillbillies

168

169 8:15PM Racing Starts

170 Race 1 MM10 Stock Mod Final 20 riders (+ 2009 Champ)

171 Race 2 MM10Y - Final 20 riders (+ 2009 Champ)

172 Race 3 MM10A - Final 20 riders (+ 2009 Champ)

173 Race 4 MMWomen - Final 20 riders (+ 2009 Champ)

174 Race 5 MM12A - Final 20 riders (+ 2009 Champ)

175 Race 6 MM35+ - Final 20 riders (+ 2009 Champ)

176 Race 7 MM12 STOCK/MOD - Final 20 riders (+ 2009 Champ)

177 Race 8 MM10E - Final 20 riders (+ 2009 Champ)

178

179 *Track Maintenance/Intermission

180

181 Race 9 MM12Y - Final 20 riders (+ 2009 Champ)

182 Race 10 MM8 Vintage Final 20 riders (+ 2009 Champ)

183 Race 11 MM12E - Final 20 riders (+ 2009 Champ)

184 Race 12 MM12Y STOCK/MOD - Final 20 riders (+ 2009 Champ)

185 Race 13 MM16 Stock mod/Electric final 20 riders (+ 2009 Champ)

186 Race 14 MMSX WORLD FINAL 20 riders (top 3 of 10E & 12E + top 3 of 10Y & 12Y + 8 foreign champions)

187

188 10:30PM Victory Circle / End of Show

189

190

191 ADDITIONAL RULES:

192 WILD CARDS (Expert Classes Only):

193 *Previous National MX/SX Champions

194

195 *The promoter reserve the right to add up to 4 expert Wild Cards for Finals. Out of respect they will be gated alternately (1 qualified rider, 1 champion, etc.).

198 Wild Cards will be allowed to ride Practice and Timed Practice Only. (Number 1 plate recommended)

199

200 * If a previous champion decides to run the qualifier (in the class where he has a #1 plate) he will be gated based on his results.

201

202 *NUMBER OF RIDERS QUALIFIED IN EACH CLASS WILL NOT CHANGE IF PREVIOUS CHAMPION DECIDES TO BYPASS QUALIFIER

203 (Example: If 20 riders qualify in a class, it will be 20 riders plus the previous champ)

204

205 * MMSX WORLD CHAMPIONSHIP

206 Open class (we are looking for the fastest MINIMOTOSX rider on the planet regardless of bike class!)

207 Even if you qualified with a 10 inch bike you can ride a 12 inch bike.

208 Riders will be gated based on fastest lap during main event.

209 International riders will have to justify their national champ status at registration or before and list will be announce at MMSX 2010.

210 Keep your transponder!

211

212

213

214

215

216

217

218

219

226

227

228

229

230

231

232

233

234

235

236

237

238

239

242

243

244

245

246

247

248

249

250
 
1 - 9 of 9 Posts
Top