PlanetMinis Forums banner

1 - 20 of 110 Posts

·
Registered
Joined
·
9,515 Posts
Discussion Starter #1
If you have news on the 2010 MMSX race please post it in this thread.



Race Results taken from farther down the page:



2010 Geico MiniMotoSX Race Results



10 Stock/Mod - Race 1

1. Clint Johnson

2. Shea Koester

3. Joshua Sheffer

4. Ricky Fitzgerald

5. Duane Brown

6. Eric Butler

7. Shelby Reitz

8. Jeremy Witek

9. Ben Willhelm

10. Josh Camden

11. Steve Lazar

12. Dustin Kuykendal

13. Ryan Lindhorst

14. Zach Gosnell

15. Derek Cappiello

16. Ross Werner

17. Austin Wright

18. Nick Lazar



10 Youth - Race 2

1. Austin Politelli

2. Logun Pickering

3. Killian Woder

4. Shawn Rhinehart

5. Daniel Meynet

6. Camryn Hansen

7. Jordan Wilcock

8. Jesse Williams

9. Blake Savage - DNS



10 Amateur - Race 3

1. Brandon Schreuder

2. Devin Manahan

3. Kevin Popaeko

4. Dave Alexander

5. Brian Bechtel

6. Mikey Borchardt

7. Tyler Zuech

8. Shea Koester

9. Shelby Reitz

10. Adam Derry

11. Joshua Sheffer

12. Ryan Breslin

13. Nick Patullo

14. Bryan Sundell

15. Robert Rexrode

16. Andrew Iovino

17. Chad Geib

18. Austin Tesssitore

19. Brandon Lewis

20. Bobby Durand

21. Kevin Bosch

22. Kyle Evans

23. Charley Rennie

24. Ryan Richardson - DNS



Women - Race 4

1. Erika Short

2. Tatum Sik

3. Jackie Ives

4. Katie Cyr

5. Laura Bruneau

6. Alexa Leonard

7. Dian Klinger

8. Rosalind Karlin

9. Kirby Schulenberg

10. Colin Minor

11. Carollynn Garvey

12. Jenica Olsen - DNS



2010 GEICO MiniMotoSX Race Results

12 Amateur - Race 5

1. Jimmy Peyras

2. Matthew Skerrett

3. Austin Tessitore

4. Mike Wendricks

5. David Segers

6. Tomokuni Osada

7. Zac Hays

8. Shelby Reitz

9. Josh Goodner

10. Tristan Twisselman

11. Joshua Magill

12. Joshua Sheffer

13. Hiromu Igura

14. Kevin Bosch

15. Brandon Schreuder

16. Kevin Popaeko - DNS

17. Derek Cappiello - DNS

18. Adam Booth - DNS

19. Robert Rexrode - DNS

20. Drake Williams - DNS



35 Plus - Race 6

1. Mike Reefman

2. Matthew Skerrett

3. Ricky Lee

4. Kevin Popaeko

5. Jimmy Lewis

6. Jay Hershey

7. Ryan Hensley

8. Brent Bisbee

9. Mike Finney

10. Chris Mcclintock

11. Gabriel Zarate

12. David Hutchins

13. Dario Lamura

14. Jeremy Martin

15. Adam Booth

16. Ryan Sadler

17. Scott Furtado - DNS

18. Rich Schulenberg - DNS

19. Jon Levey - DSQ

20. Tomokuni Osada - DSQ

21. Michael Roth - DSQ



12 Stock/Mod - Race 7

1. Tiger Lacey

2. Clint Johnson

3. Jay Maloney

4. Jake Oswald

5. Austin Parr

6. Randy Pekarek

7. Robert Franco

8. Evan Arnold

9. Josh Goodner

10. Carl Schlacht

11. Derek Cappiello

12. Matt Mccarthy

13. Correy Solis

14. Blake O'hare

15. Brandon Pipkin

16. Matt West

17. Genaro Serrano

18. Shea Smith

19. Brandon Schreuder

20. Tom Parsons - DNS

21. Kyle Bosch - DNS



10 Expert - Race 8

1. Derek Costella

2. Michael Blose

3. Ryan Abrigo

4. Kyle Engle

5. Chris Gosselaar

6. Willy Browning

7. Jake Canada

8. Baptiste Alexandre

9. Ryan Beat

10. Adam Chatfield

11. Jay Maloney

12. Danny Riverin

13. Carl Schlacht

14. Brad Ripple

15. Tom Parsons

16. Tyson Clark

17. Drew Petrie

18. David Segers

19. David Pingree

20. Dan Hewitt

21. Jeff Willoh - DNS



12 Youth - Race 9

1. Austin Politelli

2. James Gardiner

3. Logun Pickering

4. Bobby Pearce

5. Shawn Rhinehart

6. Blake Savage

7. Steven Gibson

8. Daniel Meynet

9. Ty Tremaine

10. Killian Woder

11. Brandy Richards

12. Brian Krohn

13. Nik Simpson

14. Austen Scroggins

15. Simon Lessard

16. Ryan Popaeko

17. Franky Martini

18. Drake Wasden

19. Dillon Drummen

20. Patrick Hinners

21. Dylan Perkins



8 Amateur Vintage - Race 10

1. Zac Hays

2. Jay Maloney

3. Shea Koester

4. Tyson Clark

5. Ronald Feather

6. Tim Cagle

7. Shelby Reitz

8. Ryan Sadler

9. Jeremiah Staggs

10. Shawn Whalen

11. Chris Corum

12. Gary Marshall

13. Joey Chott

14. Dalen Hall

15. Steven Cline - DNS



2010 GEICO MiniMotoSX Race Results

12 Expert - Race 11

1. Michael Blose

2. Mike Valade

3. Derek Costella

4. Kyle Engle

5. Jimmy Peyras

6. David Pingree

7. Jake Canada

8. Brad Ripple

9. David Segers

10. Chris Gosselaar

11. Ryan Abrigo

12. Jeff Willoh

13. Jeremy Cotte

14. Brad Smith

15. Jake Osborne

16. Carl Schlacht

17. Tom Parsons

18. Matthew Skerrett

19. Evan Arnold

20. Tyson Clark - DNS

21. Jason Langford - DNS



12 Youth Stock/Mod - Race 12

1. Robbie Wageman

2. Carson Brown

3. Ryan Lazar

4. Logan Chambers

5. Tyan Laird

6. Devin Strong

7. Tucker Hake

8. Kaden Lehne

9. Chance Laird

10. Reid Tatusko

11. Jonah Francisco

12. Patrick Fitzgerald

13. Henry Symansky

14. Spencer Patton

15. Evan Scrimpsher

16. Charles Mcdermott-hale

17. Chance Lucchesi

18. Wyatt Dreggors - DNS



16 Amateur Stock/Mod - Race 13

1. Drew Gosselaar

2. Chris Dvoracek

3. Mica Shepard

4. Blake Mitchell

5. Johner Faulkner

6. Jay Maloney

7. Jimmy Lewis

8. Damon Huffman

9. Scott Burnworth

10. Brian Roth

11. Tj Russell

12. David Lodermeier

13. Brad King

14. Duane Brown

15. Matthew Simmers

16. Ricky Lee

17. Derek Cappiello

18. Steve Lazar

19. Brian Childers

20. Chris Corum

21. Joshua Magill - DNS

22. Sebastian Tortelli - DNS

23. Casey Hinson - DNS



MMSX World Final - Race 14

1. Derek Costella

2. Mike Valade

3. Michael Blose

4. Ryan Abrigo

5. Austin Politelli

6. David Segers

7. Jimmy Peyras

8. Jeremy Cotte

9. Baptiste Alexandre

10. Danny Riverin

11. Brad Smith

12. Matthew Skerrett

13. Killian Woder

14. Hiromu Igura

15. Tomokuni Osada

16. James Gardiner - DNS

17. Logun Pickering - DNS
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
2,247 Posts
Hey Z, I still have the link you provided a few years ago to the Orleans arena web cam. It is live stills, what ever that means??? It should come in handy for placing, if the camera is left on the score board, once everything gets going over there.:cool:





Here it is for anyone that wants to watch:



View Live Webcam





You have to sign up to view it, but it's free of charge.
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
2,247 Posts
I just put in a call to the guys from Hutch Motorsports that are racing in Vegas, and everyone in the group that raced today qualified for the finals. Slowpoke is going to be rocking the Christmas Special Z in the vintage main!!!! Woooooooo-Hooooooo!





The New England / East Coast is going to be represented well in Vegas this year!



Congratulations guys!
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
4,282 Posts
Thats sweet everyone made it, do you know how many classes there was to qualify in the vintage class? I remember for the amateur 10 inch class in 07 there was either 7 or 8 qualifying classes and taking top 2 people to the main and first place for the LCQ.
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
2,892 Posts
Waiting around to qualify.. For amature mod Top 3 transfer from qualifier and top 1 in the lcq. Track is good but nothing like the layout showed.
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
408 Posts
Just got a call from one of my buddys from spokane josh goodner quailfied for mod and stock mod am. Lookin for him representing ride underground!!!
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
3,286 Posts
mutinytatto is going to text me some results, i will post if im still up (eastern time, work in the morning) :damnit:
 
1 - 20 of 110 Posts
Top